Gosnells Junior Program

REGISTER through MyGolf

TERM 4

Michael Bratovich (Head Professional) – 9 weeks

Beginning: Friday 12th October @ 9:00 – 10:00am      &         Saturday 13th October @ 4:00 – 5:00pm

Ending:      Friday 7th December @ 9:00 – 10:00am     &        Saturday 8th December @ 4:00 – 5:00pm

 

Jeremy Gilbert (Trainee Professional) – 9 weeks

Beginning: Sunday 14th October @ 9:00 – 10:00am      &       Tuesday 16th October @ 4:00 – 5:00pm

Ending:      Sunday 9th December @ 9:00 – 10:00am    &        Tuesday 11th December @ 4:00 – 5:00pm

 

Competitions

GGC_Club Competitions Info.pdf

These competitions are a great way to develop on-course skills, a sense of what it takes to score in the game of golf and stamina to last for 18 holes as a junior’s handicap allows them to participate in full member events. Juniors will be considered for eligibility to join the adult club competitions on an individual basis.

 

Golf WA & CLUB Competitions

sts-golfwa-junior-tour-logo-wide

GolfWA High Performance Selection Policy

Golf Etiquette

Rules of Golf_Quick Guide.pdf

Golf Rules Apps

Golf WA Junior Tour (MyGolf Tour)

Events / Fixtures

 

SEPTEMBER

15 – 16 Sep Hartfield Open* Ranking Event Hartfield Country Club Entry Form Draw Results  
15 – 16 Sep SWDLGA Foursomes Championships Collie Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
16 – 18 Sep Katherine Kirk Classic Maroochy River Entry Form Draw Results  
16 Sep Smarter Than Smoking Golf WA Junior Tour (Sea View) Sea View Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
17 Sep Collier Pines Ladies Spring Classic Collier Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
17 Sep Traveltree Play-Off Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
17 Sep Ladies Red Cross Day Rockingham GC Entry Form Draw Results  
18 Sep Wanneroo Ladies Open Day Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
18 – 21 Sep Gary Player Classic Pacific Entry Form Draw Results  
18 Sep Wanneroo Women’s Open Day Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
18 Sep Serpentine Charity Day Serpentine & Districts Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
18 Sep LGSWGA Riverview Open Day Riverview Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
22 – 24 Sep West Coast Open Ranking Event Busselton Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
22 – 23 Sep Capel Mixed 4BBB Capel Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
22 Sep Altone Cup Altone Park Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
23 – 24 Sep Sandgroper Open Hamersley Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results  
24 – 28 Sep Men’s & Women’s SA Amateur TBC Entry Form Draw Results  
24 – 27 Sep Boys’ & Girls’ Junior of Victoria Yarra Yarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
25 Sep Chequers Ladies Open Day Chequers Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
25 – 26 Sep Smarter Than Smoking Golf WA Junior Tour (Goldfields) Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
26 – 27 Sep Goldfields Junior Desert Open Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
27 Sep Pickering Brook Open Day Pickering Brook Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
30 Sep Serpentine Men’s Open (Wholagan Cup) Serpentine & Districts Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
30 Sep WAGC Amateur Open Ranking Event Western Australian Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results

 

OCTOBER

1 – 5 Oct JNJG International Junior Classic Cypress Lakes & Cessnock Entry Form Draw Results  
2 Oct Joondalup Junior Open Joondalup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results  
2 Oct Drummond Golf Country Week – Stroke Championship R1 Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
3 Oct Drummond Golf Country Week – Stroke Championship R2 Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
4 Oct Drummond Golf Country Week – Foursomes Championship Lakelands Country Club Entry Form Draw Results  
5 Oct Mount Lawley Junior Open Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
5 – 6 Oct Chequers Classic Open Day Chequers Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
5 Oct Collie Open Day Collie Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
5 – 7 Oct Bridgetown Mixed Carnival Weekend Bridgetown Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
5 Oct Drummond Golf Country Week – Metro v Country Nedlands Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
6 Oct Darlington Cup 2018 Mundaring Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
7 – 10 Oct South Pacific Ladies Classic & South Pacific Ladies Seniors Classic Surfers Paradise Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
7 Oct Araluen Men’s Open Araluen Country Club Entry Form Draw Results  
8 Oct Nurses Cup Bunbury Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
8 Oct PSWGL District Championships   Entry Form Draw Results  
9 – 12 Oct Men’s Keperra Bowl Keperra Country Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
9 – 11 Oct Australian Men’s Senior Amateur Spring Valley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
9 Oct The Vines 3BBB Pink Ball The Vines Golf and Country Club Entry Form Draw Results  
10 Oct Gosnells Women’s Open Day Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
10 Oct Dongara Ladies Open Day Dongara Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
10 Oct Cottesloe Women’s Charity Day Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
11 Oct Dunsborough Lakes Open Day Dunsborough Lakes Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
13 – 14 Oct Pinjarra Ladies Amateur Open* Ranking Event Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
13 – 14 Oct Sea View Nugget Ranking Event Sea View Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
13 – 20 Oct Alice Springs Masters Games Alice Springs Golf Course Entry Form Draw Results  
14 Oct Smarter Than Smoking Golf WA Junior Tour (Royal Fremantle) Gosnells Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
14 Oct Royal Fremantle Junior Bowl Royal Fremantle Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
15 Oct Sanctuary Open Day Sanctuary Golf Resort Entry Form Draw Results  
15 Oct Wanneroo Senior Amateur Open Wanneroo Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
16 Oct The Vines Ladies Open Day The Vines Golf and Country Club Entry Form Draw Results  
18 – 21 Oct Men’s Queensland Open TBC Entry Form Draw Results  
18 Oct Melville Glades Women’s Charity Day Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
19 Oct Rebound WA Charity Golf Day Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
20 – 21 Oct Pinjarra Amateur Open Ranking Event Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
21 Oct Rockingham Junior Bowl & Salver Rockingham Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
22 – 26 Oct Australian Women’s Senior Amateur Sandy Creek Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
22 Oct WA Open Pre-Q Cottesloe Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
23 Oct Melville Glades Senior Open Ranking Event Melville Glades Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
23 Oct Royal Perth Women’s Charity Day Royal Perth Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
25 – 28 Oct Goldfields Classic Ranking Event Goldfields Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
25 – 28 Oct WA Open Championship Mount Lawley Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
26 – 28 Oct 42nd JB Ipsen Memorial Golf Tournament. Manjimup Country Club Entry Form Draw Results  
26 Oct Margaret River Retravision Ladies Open Day Margaret River Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results  
27 – 28 Oct Margaret River Retravision Ladies Classic Margaret River Golf Club Entry Form on MiTournament Draw Results  
28 Oct WABLGA Closing Day Pinjarra Golf Club Entry Form Draw Results  
29 Oct Sun City Ladies Open Sun City Country Club Entry Form Draw Results